Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team -

 

Fiona Grieveson - BEd (Hons); BPhil MSI; NPQH - Headteacher

Katie Fielding -  BEd (Hons) QTS - Deputy Headteacher

Ann Culshaw - CSBM; HNC (Business Studies)- School Business Manager

Ruth Watkinson  - MA (SEN); BEd (Hons); PGDip - EYFS Leader

Jayne Wood - NNEB - Children's Services Manager

 

Teachers -

 

Ruth Watkinson - MA (SEN); BEd (Hons); PGDip - Red Frogs

Katy Dolphin - BA (Hons); QTS - Green Frogs

Helen Casey  BEd (Hons) QTS - Blue Frogs - PMLD Lead

Kate Lanka - PGCert: Special Education: Autism (Children); BA (Hons) QTS - Purple Frogs - ASD Lead

Eddie Blundell - BA (Hons) QTS - White Frogs

Louise Kiernan - BA (Hons) QTS - Orange Frogs

Katie Gordon Morris - BA (Hons) PGCE - Yellow Frogs

 

 

Teaching Assistants -

 

Linda Thompson                      Rebecca Bankier                  Kirsty Grady 

Jane Singleton                       Chelsey McNicholas             April Baxendale

Karl Simm                               Janine Vincent                    Karen Edwards

Nic Leeman                             Kirsty Webster                  Helena Anderton

Catherine Taylor                     Lisa Hogarth                      Julie Ashcroft

Laura Ramsden                        Jayne Sedgwick                 Danielle Cox

Lynn Swift                              Joanne Davies                    Jodie Radley

Emma Aspinall                         Catherine Thompson          Alice Littler 

Angela Bergquist                     Michelle Bolton                 Eliza Reza

Katy Todd                               Rachel Hill                         Melissa Lenard                     

Marg Glover                            Jeremy Ayre                     Claire Lovell

Toni Phelan                             Helen Price                        Cloe Denton Perry

 

Apprentice Teaching Assistants - Megan Crann

 

Finance / Admin Assistant -  Kath McNulty

Admin Assistant - Emma Green

                   

 

Welfare Assistants  -

 

Julie Ashcroft

Lynn Angell

Linda Walsh

Marg Glover

Sharon Jackson

 

Visiting Professionals -

 

Keren Frain & Kate Blundell - Speech and Language Therapist

Lorraine Blackburn - Speech and Language Therapist Assistant

Anna Bradshaw - Occupational Therapist

Jude Cookson - OT and Sensory Support

Deepika Kshirsagar and Maleka Jariwala - Physiotherapists

Jane Taylor - School Nurse

Vicky Adamson - Complex Needs Nurse

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top