Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team -

 

Fiona Grieveson - BEd (Hons); BPhil MSI; NPQH - Headteacher

Katie Fielding -  PGCert: Special Education: Autism (Children); BEd (Hons) QTS - Deputy Headteacher

Ann Culshaw - CSBM; HNC (Business Studies)- School Business Manager

Ruth Watkinson  - MA (SEN); BEd (Hons); PGDip - EYFS Leader

Jayne Wood - NNEB - Children's Services Manager

 

Teachers -

 

Ruth Watkinson - MA (SEN); BEd (Hons); PGDip - Red Frogs

Michelle Baldeh - BA (Hons); QTS - Purple Frogs

Helen Casey - MEd. SLD/PMLD; BEd (Hons) QTS - Blue Frogs - PMLD Lead

Kate Lanka - PGCert: Special Education: Autism (Children); BA (Hons) QTS - Purple Frogs - ASD Lead

Eddie Blundell - BA (Hons) QTS - White Frogs

Rachael Stanmore - BA (Hons) PGCE - Green Frogs

Katie Gordon Morris - BA (Hons) PGCE - Yellow Frogs

 

 

Teaching Assistants -

 

Linda Thompson                      Rebecca Bankier                  Kirsty Grady 

Jane Singleton                       Chelsey McNicholas             Beth Taylor   

Karl Simm                               Elisha Robinson                   Karen Edwards

Nic Leeman                             Kirsty Jones                       Helena Anderton

Catherine Taylor                     Lisa Hogarth                      Jessica Monaghan            

Laura Ramsden                        Jayne Sedgwick                 Leona Robinson          

Lynn Swift                              Joanne Davies                    Jodie Radley

Emma Aspinall                         Catherine Thompson          Ben Davis

Angela Bergquist                     Michelle Bolton                 Eliza Reza

Katy Todd                               Cloe Denton Perry             Melissa Lenard                     

Marg Glover                            Jeremy Ayre                     Claire Jones

Toni Jones                               Rachael Hill                      Kayleigh Wilcock

 

HLTA/Forest School Leader - Janine Vincent

Apprentice Teaching Assistants - Megan Crann

 

Finance / Admin Assistant -  Kath McNulty

 

                  

Welfare Assistants  -

 

Sam Taylor

Lynn Angell

Linda Walsh

Marg Glover

Sharon Jackson

 

Visiting Professionals -

 

Susan Chryssovergis - Speech and Language Therapist

Lorraine Blackburn - Speech and Language Therapist Assistant

Anna Bradshaw - Occupational Therapist

Jude Cookson - OT and Sensory Support

Deepika Kshirsagar and Maleka Jariwala - Physiotherapists

Jane Taylor - School Nurse

Vicky Adamson - Complex Needs Nurse

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top